Skip to main content

Last Updated December 18, 2019

Delta Faucet Company ("Delta Faucet Company", "we", "us") is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how Delta Faucet Company collects, uses and discloses your information in connection with our business and our Delta Faucet, Peerless, Brizo, and First Wave Lab brands. Accordingly, we have created this Privacy Policy to describe our practices in connection with information that we collect through: (1) in-person interactions at trade shows, during in-person market research and at retail stores where our products are sold, to name a few, (2) websites operated by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy (the “Sites”), (3) through the software applications made available by us for use on or through computers and mobile devices (the “Apps”), (4) through our social media pages and apps located at Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/deltafaucet, https://www.facebook.com/peerlessfaucet, https://www.facebook.com/brizofaucet, https://www.facebook.com/brizoanddeltachicago), Twitter (https://twitter.com/deltafaucet, https://twitter.com/brizo), Pinterest (http://www.pinterest.com/deltafaucet/, http://www.pinterest.com/brizofaucet/), and Instagram (http://instagram.com/deltafaucet, http://instagram.com/peerlessfaucet.com, http://instragram.com/brizofaucet, http://instragram.com/brizoanddeltachicago) (collectively, our “Social Media Pages”), and (5) HTML-formatted email messages that we send to you that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, including the Sites, Apps and our Social Media Pages, the “Services”). Except as otherwise expressly provided herein, this Privacy Policy does not govern our collection of information through any website not identified in this Privacy Policy or by any other means other than through the Services; nor does this Privacy Policy govern the collection of information by any of our Affiliated Entities (as defined below) or by third parties.

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy before using the Services or submitting your personal information to us. “Personal information” is information that identifies you as an individual or relates to an identifiable individual.

Su uso de los Servicios implica que acepta todos los términos de esta Política de privacidad; por ello, no debe utilizar los Servicios si no está de acuerdo con alguna sección de esta Política de privacidad.

Modificaciones de la política
Delta Faucet Company se reserva el derecho de realizar cambios en esta Política de privacidad. In the event that Delta Fauce Company makes a material change to this Privacy Policy, it will be posted here. Lo invitamos a visitar esta página en forma regular, ya que, si continúa usando los Servicios después de cualquier cambio en la Política de privacidad, se considerará que acepta los cambios. Puede determinar cuándo esta Política de privacidad fue revisada por última vez seleccionando la leyenda "Última actualización" en la parte superior de esta página.

Notice Regarding Use of the Services by Children
The Services are not directed to children under the age of eighteen (18), and we request that children do not provide personal information through the Services.

How We Collect and Use Personal Information
We will collect personal information about you, such as your name, postal address, telephone and mobile numbers, email address, credit card number or other payment number, age, gender, IP address, device ID, profile pictures, or social media IDs through your use of the Services, such as when you create an account or profile, order or register a product, order literature, enter contests or incentive programs, sign up for newsletters, download an App, participate in a survey, contact customer service, or otherwise interact with the Services. We may also receive your personal information from other sources, such as joint marketing partners; social media platforms; from people with whom you are friends or otherwise connected on social media platforms; as well as from other third parties. For example, if you elect to connect your social media account to your Site account, certain personal information from your social media account will be shared with us, which may include personal information that is part of your profile or your friends’ profiles.

We use your personal information to provide the services you request from Delta Faucet Company such as responding to product information requests; registering products; transacting and fulfilling orders for products and parts, supporting connected home devices, products or customer service; initiating product replacements and refunds; administering contests or incentive programs; and facilitating on-line product visualization applications and preferred products catalogs; conducting product testing, experience surveying, and market and brand awareness research; and analyzing . We also use personal information to send you news about our products and promotions, to conduct online surveys, contests, other similar promotions or incentive programs via email, telephone or postal mail, and to notify you of special events and advertising that you might be interested in. Consulte la sección "Apuestas, concursos y otras promociones" a continuación para obtener más información acerca de la participación en dichas actividades. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as optimizing users’ Services experiences and analyzing, managing and expanding our businesses. In addition, we may use the information to improve Delta Faucet Company’s online and other services, such as through customer service and product support, to understand consumer preferences in developing product improvements and innovations. If you volunteer to participate in a product test or research study with Delta Faucet Company, we will use your personal information and the feedback you provide for our internal analysis of product satisfaction/experience and market and brand awareness. Further, we may also use personal information to send you important information regarding the Services, changes to our terms, conditions, and policies and/or other administrative information. Como esta información puede ser importante para su uso de los Servicios, no puede cancelar la recepción de dichas comunicaciones. If you apply for employment with Delta Faucet Company, we may use the personal information you supply to process your job application.

We may also use your personal information: (i) as necessary or appropriate under applicable law; (ii) where we determine that such use is necessary to comply with the request of a law enforcement or regulatory agency or other legal process; (iii) to protect our operations or those of any of the Affiliated Entities; (iv) to protect the rights, privacy, property, interests or safety of Delta Faucet Company, the Affiliated Entities, Services visitors, customers, business partners, employees or the public; (v) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain; (vi) to enforce our Terms of Use; (vii) to respond to an emergency; and (viii) in connection with any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of Delta Faucet Company’s business, assets or stock (including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

How We Share Personal Information
Delta Faucet Company may share personal information collected via the Services with Affiliated Entities or other third parties as described below. You should also be aware that personal information about you may be transferred to or received by Affiliated Entities or third parties in the U.S. or in other countries, which countries may have different privacy regulations than those applicable in the country where you reside.

  • Entidades afiliadas. We may share personal information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates worldwide (collectively, “Affiliated Entities”) for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, including to permit such Affiliated Entities to send you marketing materials. If you wish to opt-out from our sharing of your personal information with Affiliated Entities for their marketing purposes, please see the “Choice: rechazar" a continuación para obtener información acerca de cómo hacerlo.

  • Proveedores de servicios. We may use third-party service providers to help us operate our business and the Services or to administer activities on our behalf, such as sending emails and electronic messages, providing order fulfillment, conducting surveying, advertising or customer service, and administering contests or incentive programs, and in general hosting, storing, and analyzing your information, to name a few. We may share personal information with these third parties for those business purposes. For instance, if you request a brochure, we may share personal information about you with fulfillment and management agencies to complete your request.

  • Comerciantes y minoristas. We may share personal information with third parties that offer our products for sale. El comerciante o minorista externo puede comunicarse con usted directamente por correo electrónico, teléfono o correo postal. If you wish to opt-out from our sharing of your personal information with such third parties for their marketing purposes, please see the “Choice: rechazar" a continuación para obtener información acerca de cómo hacerlo. If you provide any personal information to such a third party through its website or otherwise, your transaction will occur with the third party (and not on the Services) and the personal information you provide will be collected pursuant to the privacy policy of that third party. Delta Faucet Company recomienda repasar la política de privacidad de los proveedores externos que puedan comunicarse con usted en relación con productos o servicios de Delta Faucet Company o de sus Entidades Afiliadas.

  • Otros proveedores externos. We may share personal information with unaffiliated third parties, including dealers and retailers discussed above, to permit such third parties to send to you marketing materials. If you wish to opt-out from our sharing of your personal information with third parties for their marketing purposes, please see the “Choice: rechazar" a continuación para obtener información acerca de cómo hacerlo.

  • Redes sociales. We may share any personal information you provide with your friends associated with your social media account, to other website users and as well as to your social media account provider, in connection with your social sharing activity, such as if you connect your social media account to your Services account or log-into your Services account from your social media account. Al conectar su cuenta de los Servicios y su cuenta de redes sociales, nos autoriza a compartir información con el proveedor de su cuenta de redes sociales, y comprende que el uso de la información que compartimos se regirá por la política de privacidad de redes sociales del sitio. If you do not want your personal information shared with other users or with your social media account provider, please do not connect your social media account with your Services account and do not participate in social sharing on the Services.

  • Promociones. We may share the personal information you provide in connection with sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions with third party sponsors of such promotions (irrespective of whether such promotions are hosted by us), or otherwise in accordance with the rules applicable to such promotion. Consulte la sección "Apuestas, concursos y otras promociones" a continuación para obtener más información acerca de la participación en dichas actividades.

  • Cesión. We may transfer information that we collect from Services users to an Affiliated Entity or a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of Delta Faucet Company’s business, assets or stock (including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

  • Otras exenciones de responsabilidad. We may share your personal information as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (i) under applicable law, which may include laws outside your country of residence; (ii) to comply with the request of a law enforcement or regulatory agency (including agencies outside your country of residence) or other legal process; (iii) to protect our operations or those of any of the Affiliated Entities; (iv) to protect the rights, privacy, property, interests or safety of Delta Faucet Company, the Affiliated Entities, Services visitors, customers, business partners, employees or the public; (v) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain (vi) to enforce our Terms of Use; and (vii) to respond to an emergency.

  • Páginas de marcas compartidas. From time to time, we may enter into a special relationship with another company that is not owned by or affiliated with Delta Faucet Company to provide additional features on the Services, such as co-branded pages. Both Delta Faucet Company and the third-party collect personal information on these co-branded pages. Delta Faucet Company’s collection, use and disclosure of the personal information are subject to this Privacy Policy, and the third party’s collection, use and disclosure of the personal information are subject to its privacy policy. You should review the privacy policies posted on these co-branded pages to understand how personal information collected through these pages will be collected and used.

  • Compras. Podemos emplear servicios de pago de terceros (cada uno denominado “Servicio de pago”) para recopilar pagos realizados a través de los Servicios. Si desea realizar un pago a través de los Servicios, será dirigido a una página web alojada por el Servicio de pagos (o los proveedores de servicio del Servicio de pagos) y no por nosotros (“Página del Servicio de pagos”). Any personal information that you provide through the Payment Service Page will be collected by Payment Service and not by us, and will be subject to Payment Service’s privacy policy, rather than this Policy. Delta Faucet Company no tiene control por la utilización de información recopilada a través de la Página del Servicio de pagos, ni es responsable por ello.

Cómo recopilamos y utilizamos otra información
We may also collect other information that does not reveal your specific identity or directly relate to an individual through the Services (“other information”), such as domain, URL, browser, device and operating system information, information about vistis to the Services pages, App usage data, physical location and information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies, demographic information provided by you that does not reveal your specific identity, and information that has been aggregated in a manner such that it no longer reveals your specific identity.

Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios externos podemos recopilar otra información de diversas maneras, entre ellas:

  • Through your browser or device. Cierta información se recopila en la mayoría de los navegadores y automáticamente mediante su dispositivo, como su dirección Media Access Control (MAC, Control de acceso a medios), el tipo de computadora (Windows o Macintosh), la resolución de pantalla, el nombre y la versión del sistema operativo, el fabricante y el modelo del dispositivo, el idioma, el tipo y la versión del navegador de Internet, y el nombre y la versión de los Servicios (como la aplicación) que está usando. Utilizamos esta información para garantizar que los Servicios funcionen correctamente.

  • Through your use of the Apps. Cuando descarga y usa una Aplicación, nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios podemos rastrear y recopilar datos de uso de la Aplicación, por ejemplo, la fecha y hora en que la Aplicación en su dispositivo accede a nuestros servidores, y qué información y archivos se han descargado en la Aplicación según su número de dispositivo.

  • Using cookies. Las cookies son instancias de información que se almacenan directamente en la computadora que se usa. Las cookies nos permiten recopilar información como el tipo de navegador que utiliza, el tiempo que pasa en los Servicios, las páginas visitadas, las preferencias de idioma y otros datos sobre tráfico. Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicio usamos la información con fines de seguridad, para facilitar la navegación, para mostrar la información de manera más eficaz y para personalizar su experiencia mientras usa los Servicios, así como para fines de rastreo en línea. Podemos reconocer su computadora para asistirlo en su uso de los Servicios. También podemos recopilar información estadística sobre el uso de los Servicios a fin de mejorar de forma continua su diseño y funcionalidad, para comprender cómo se utilizan los Servicios y para resolver preguntas en relación con los Servicios. Asimismo, las cookies nos permiten seleccionar cuál de nuestros avisos u ofertas probablemente le resulten más atractivos, para mostrárselo cuando esté usando los Servicios. También podemos usar cookies en publicidad en línea, a fin de hacer un seguimiento de las respuestas a nuestros anuncios, y podemos usar cookies para rastrear cómo llegó a nuestro sitio desde otro sitio web con el fin de mejorar su experiencia en línea con nosotros.

    Si no quiere que se recopile información mediante el uso de cookies, la mayoría de los navegadores ofrecen un procedimiento sencillo que le permite rechazar las cookies o le da la oportunidad de rechazar o aceptar la transferencia a su computadora de una cookie (o cookies) en particular desde un sitio en particular. También puede consultar http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html. Sin embargo, si no acepta estas cookies, puede tener inconvenientes para usar los Servicios. Por ejemplo, es posible que no podamos reconocer su computadora y que deba iniciar sesión cada vez que visite los Servicios correspondientes. Posiblemente, tampoco reciba de parte nuestra publicidad u otras ofertas que son pertinentes a sus intereses y necesidades.

  • No respondemos a señales de no rastreo de los navegadores en este momento.

  • Using Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics, a Google service that uses cookies and other, similar technologies to collect and analyze information about use of the Services and report on activities and website trends. También usamos una mejora de Google Analytics llamada “Datos demográficos y de intereses”, a través de la cual Google nos brinda información sobre los datos demográficos de nuestros usuarios (p. ej., edad, género) y sus intereses. Esta información, que Google puede recopilar haciendo un seguimiento del comportamiento de un usuario en sitios web de terceros, nos ayuda a obtener más información sobre nuestros usuarios. You can learn about Google’s practices in connection with this enhanced tracking and opt out of it by visiting www.google.com/settings/ads or by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

  • Using Lucky Orange. We use Lucky Orange to develop website user heat maps and to conduct user experience and form analytics. You can learn about Lucky Orange’s practices in connection with this enhanced tracking and opt out of it by visiting https://www.luckyorange.com/privacy.php.

  • Physical Location. We may collect the physical location of your device by, for example, using satellite, cell phone tower or WiFi signals. Podemos usar la ubicación física de su dispositivo para proporcionarle servicios y contenidos personalizados basados en la ubicación. También podemos compartir la ubicación física de su dispositivo, combinada con información sobre qué anuncios vio y otra información que recopilamos, con nuestros socios de mercadeo, para permitirles proporcionar contenido más personalizado y para estudiar la efectividad de las campañas publicitarias. En algunos casos, puede permitir o rechazar dichos usos o divulgación de la ubicación de su dispositivo, pero si decide rechazar dichos usos o divulgación, puede que nosotros o nuestros socios de mercadeo no podamos brindarle servicios y contenidos personalizados.

  • From you. Information, such as your preferred means of communication is collected when you voluntarily provide it. Unless combined with personal information, this information does not personally identify you.

  • By aggregating information. Aggregated personal information does not personally identify you or any other user of the Services (for example, we may aggregate personal information to calculate the percentage of our users who have a particular telephone area code).

Podemos utilizar y divulgar otra información por cualquier motivo, excepto en los casos en los que las leyes vigentes nos exijan lo contrario. If we are required to treat other information as personal information under applicable law, then we may use it for all the purposes for which we use and disclose personal information.

In some instances, we may combine other information with personal information (such as combining your name with your geographic location). If we do combine any other information with personal information, the combined information will be treated by us as personal information in accordance with this Policy.

Selling of Personal Information
We do not sell your personal information or any other information we collect about you to any affiliated or unaffiliated third parties.

Funciones de contenido generadas por el usuario
Determinadas páginas de los Servicios, incluidas nuestras Páginas de redes sociales, permiten a los usuarios crear su propia página de perfil o enviar su contenido (por ejemplo, paneles de mensajes, foros, funcionalidad de chat y blogs, entre otros servicios). Cualquier información que divulgue en relación con dichos servicios puede quedar a disposición del público y ser leída, recopilada o utilizada de otra manera por quienes visiten la URL de la página en la cual ha elegido realizar comentarios; debe actuar con precaución al decidir si divulgará allí su información. Delta Faucet Company no puede evitar que dicha información disponible para el público sea utilizada por otros de una manera que pueda violar esta Política, la ley o su privacidad y seguridad personal, y no tendrá responsabilidad por los resultados de las publicaciones ni por la utilización o divulgación de información a través de dichas publicaciones.

Opción: Rechazar
If you do not wish to receive marketing-related emails from us, or if you would prefer that we do not share personal information about you collected via the Services or otherwise with Affiliated Entities or other third parties for such Affiliates Entities’ or other third parties’ marketing purposes, you may opt-out of receiving such marketing-related emails and from such sharing by. Si no desea recibir correos electrónicos de mercadeo de parte nuestra, siga las instrucciones para cancelar la suscripción que figuran en dicho correo electrónico.

Nos esforzaremos por cumplir con su solicitud tan pronto como sea posible. Please note that, if you opt-out as described above, we will not be able to remove personal information about you from the databases of Affiliated Entities or other third parties with which we have already shared your personal information as of the date on which we implement your opt-out request. Si desea dejar de recibir mensajes de correo electrónico comerciales de las Entidades afiliadas o los proveedores externos mencionados, comuníquese con estos en forma directa o utilice los mecanismos de rechazo establecidos en sus políticas de privacidad o mensajes de correo electrónico comerciales respectivos.

Apuestas, concursos y otras promociones
Podemos realizar apuestas, concursos, rifas y promociones similares a través de los Servicios que puedan requerir el registro en línea en nuestro sistema o con auspiciantes independientes de dichas promociones. You should carefully review the rules of each promotion in which you participate through the Services, as they may contain additional important information about Delta Faucet Company’s or a sponsor’s use or disclosure of your personal information. To the extent that the terms and conditions of such rules concerning the treatment of personal information conflict with this Policy, the terms and conditions of such rules shall control.

Servicios de terceros
The Services may contain links to other sites which are not operated by Delta Faucet Company. DELTA FAUCET COMPANY NO TENDRÁ RESPONSABILIDAD POR LAS PRÁCTICAS DE PRIVACIDAD NI EL CONTENIDO DE ESTOS SITIOS WEB AJENOS, INCLUIDOS LOS ADMINISTRADOS POR ENTIDADES AFILIADAS. We provide such links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of links on the Services does not imply endorsement of the linked site by Delta Faucet Company. If you provide any personal information through any such third-party website, your transaction will occur on such third party’s website (and not on the Services) and the personal information you provide will be subject to the privacy policy of that third party. Delta Faucet Company recommends that you review the privacy policy of third-party websites arrived at from links on the Services.

In addition, we are not responsible for the information collection, usage, disclosure or security policies or practices of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, RIM or any other app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider or device manufacturer, including with respect to any personal information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Apps or our Social Media Pages.

Anunciantes externos
Podemos utilizar empresas de publicidad externas para proporcionar anuncios en relación con bienes y servicios que puedan interesarle durante su acceso y uso de los Servicios, en base a información relacionada con su acceso y uso de los Servicios y de otros sitios web o servicios en línea en cualquiera de sus dispositivos, e información recibida de terceros. Para esto, estas empresas pueden crear o reconocer una cookie única en su navegador (incluido el uso de etiquetas de píxeles). También pueden usar estas tecnologías, junto con información que recopilan sobre su uso en línea, para reconocerlo en todos los dispositivos que usa, por ejemplo, teléfonos móviles y computadoras portátiles. Si desea obtener más información sobre esta práctica y saber cómo inhabilitarla en navegadores de escritorio y móviles en un dispositivo en particular en el que accede a esta Política de privacidad, visite http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp y http://www.aboutads.info/. Puede descargar la aplicación AppChoices en www.aboutads.info/appchoices para la cancelación en aplicaciones móviles.

Security of Personal Information
Delta Faucet Company takes measures designed to protect personal information collected through the Services against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. Desafortunadamente, sin embargo, no se puede garantizar que un sistema de seguridad o transmisión de datos a través de Internet sea completamente seguro. Si tiene algún motivo para considerar que su interacción con nosotros ya no es segura (por ejemplo, si piensa que puede haberse comprometido la seguridad de cualquier cuenta que tenga con nosotros), notifíquenos de inmediato de acuerdo a lo indicado en la sección “Preguntas” que aparece a continuación.

For your own protection, we encourage you not to include sensitive personal information, such as payment card information, in any emails you may send to us. Delta Faucet Company will not request sensitive personal information in our emails to you.

Problemas de jurisdicción
Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities, where our Affiliated Entities are located, or in which we engage service providers, and by using the Services you understand that your information will be transferred to countries outside of your country of residence, which may have data protection rules that are different from those of your country. En ciertas circunstancias, los tribunales, los organismos encargados de hacer cumplir la ley, los entes reguladores o las autoridades de seguridad en esos otros países pueden tener derecho a acceder a su información personal.

Preguntas
If you have any questions about this Policy or how Delta Faucet Company processes your personal information, please contact us at:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING CALIFORNIA

 

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), we are providing the following additional details regarding the categories of personal information about California residents that we have collected or disclosed within the preceding 12 months:

We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law. You have the right to be free from unlawful discrimination for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

How We Verify Your Request. In order to process your request, we will need to confirm your identity by requesting certain personal information from you. We will use this personal information solely for the purpose of verifying your identity.Upon receipt of this information, we will compare the personal information you provide in connection with your request to the consumer information we have in our systems and applications to determine whether or not we have any of your personal information. If additional information is necessary to verify your identity, we will send a Requesting Additional Information letter to you using the same method of communication you used to submit your request unless you designate a different method of communication.

    1. What We Collect. We collected the following categories of personal information:
      1. Identifiers, such as name, contact information, online identifiers (ex. IP address) and Social Security numbers and other government-issued ID numbers;
      2. Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as name, address, telephone number, email, profile picture, social media account ID and profile pictures, age, passwords and reminder questions/answers, payment card information, and information related to employment and experiences, preferences and interests;
      3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age and gender;
      4. Commercial information, such as transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment methods;
      5. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements;
      6. Geolocation data, such as device location and IP location;
      7. Audio, electronic, visual and similar information, such as images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities;
      8. Professional or employment-related information, such as employer/business, job title, office location; and,
      9. Inferences drawn from any of the personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s product/buying experience, preferences and characteristics.

    2. From Whom We Collect. We collect this personal information from you and from other categories of sources, which include: our Affiliated Entities; joint marketing partners; social media platforms; from people whom you are otherwise connected with on social media platforms; and other third parties, when they share the information with us. We use and disclose this personal information to operate, manage, and maintain our business, to provide our products and services, for our vendor management purposes, to accomplish our business purposes and objectives, and for the purposes described above in this Policy.

    3. To Whom We Disclose. As described above in this Policy, we disclosed the following personal information to third parties, including our Affiliated Entities, service providers (including internet service providers and data analytics providers), business partners (including dealers, retailers and partners for co-branded pages), third-party sponsors of sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions, third parties to permit them to send you marketing communications, consistent with your choices, your social media account provider, third parties in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings), and public or government entities for our operational business purposes:
       
      1. Identifiers, such as name, contact information, online identifiers (ex. IP address) and Social Security numbers and other government-issued ID numbers;
      2. Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as name, address, telephone number, email, profile picture, social media account ID and profile pictures, age, passwords and reminder questions/answers, payment card information, and information related to employment and experiences, preferences and interests;
      3. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age and gender;
      4. Commercial information, such as transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment methods;
      5. Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements;
      6. Geolocation data, such as device location and IP location;
      7. Audio, electronic, visual and similar information, such as images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities;
      8. Professional or employment-related information, such as employer/business, job title, office location; and,
      9. Inferences drawn from any of the personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s product/buying experience, preferences and characteristics.

    4. We Do Not Sell. We have not “sold” personal information for purposes of the CCPA. For purposes of this Policy, “sold” or “sale” means the disclosure of personal information for monetary or other valuable consideration but does not include, for example, the transfer of personal information as an asset that is part of a merger, bankruptcy, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business.

    5. Right to Request. If you are a California resident, you may have the right to request that we:
      1. Disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:
        a) The categories of personal information we collected about you and the categories of sources from which we collected such personal information;
        b) The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you;
        c) The business or commercial purpose for collecting personal information about you; and
        d) The categories of personal information about you that we otherwise shared or disclosed, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared or to whom we disclosed such personal information (if applicable).
      2. Delete personal information we collected from you.

    6. How to Make Requests. If you are a California resident, you may make a request for the disclosures described above or make a request to delete personal information we collected from you, by contacting us at: